Is WILTON, DECORATOR PREFERRED FONDANT, RED VANILLA, RED VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT SYRUP, PALM OIL, WATER, GLYCERIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM TRAGACANTH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED #3, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM ACETATE, ACETIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WILTON, DECORATOR PREFERRED FONDANT, RED VANILLA, RED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, DECORATOR PREFERRED FONDANT, RED VANILLA, RED VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Vanilla Yellow Cake Mix
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE AFRICAN RED HERBAL TEA, ROOIBOS, MADAGASCAR VANILLA
Bob's Red Mill Vanilla Almond Overnight Protein Oats
Red Bull The Winter Edition Iced Vanilla Berry
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Roll


