Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Gum Tragacanth, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


