Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat syrup
wheat syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Gum Tragacanth, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 6
Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant, Yellow, 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


