Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Cellulose, Gum Tragacanth, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Red 3, Red 40, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Blue 1. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Sheet
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing


