Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Pastel Fondant, 4-Pack Fondant Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Cellulose Gum, Gum Tragacanth, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40
Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Pastel Fondant, 4-Pack Fondant Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Decorator Preferred Pastel Fondant, 4-Pack Fondant Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Decorator Preferred Pastel Fondant, 4-Pack Fondant Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


