Is Wilton Decorator Preferred White Fondant, 24 oz. Fondant Icing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat syrup

wheat syrup

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Gum Tragacanth, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid

Check Wilton Decorator Preferred White Fondant, 24 oz. Fondant Icing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Decorator Preferred White Fondant, 24 oz. Fondant Icing is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping