Is Wilton Eye Deco Tackle Box - 2.68oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3
Check Wilton Eye Deco Tackle Box - 2.68oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Eye Deco Tackle Box - 2.68oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Wilton Eye Deco Tackle Box - 2.68oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


