This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wilton Firetruck Cookie Kit Three Pre Baked Cookie Firetruck Panels Pre Baked Santa Cookie Ready to Use Icing: Red, White and Black One Edible Decoration Three Decorating Bags Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGERBREAD COOKIES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, CHLORINE), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE. RED READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60. BLACK READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, RED 40, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1. MULTICOLORED LIGHTBULB MIX SPRINKLES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, APPLE JUICE, CARROT JUICE, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, BLUE 2, YELLOW 6.

Check Wilton Firetruck Cookie Kit Three Pre Baked Cookie Firetruck Panels Pre Baked Santa Cookie Ready to Use Icing: Red, White and Black One Edible Decoration Three Decorating Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking
Vegetarian? Wilton Firetruck Cookie Kit Three Pre Baked Cookie Firetruck Panels Pre Baked Santa Cookie Ready to Use Icing: Red, White and Black One Edible Decoration Three Decorating Bags | Spoonful