Is Wilton Food Colors Gel Pink Yellow Green Blue - 1.2 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid

Check Wilton Food Colors Gel Pink Yellow Green Blue - 1.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Food Colors Gel Pink Yellow Green Blue - 1.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping