Is Wilton Food Colors Gel Pink Yellow Green Blue - 1.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid
Check Wilton Food Colors Gel Pink Yellow Green Blue - 1.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Food Colors Gel Pink Yellow Green Blue - 1.2 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
Great Value Gel Food Colors, Classic Colors, 2.7 oz
Where to buy
Wilton Food Colors Gel Pink Yellow Green Blue - 1.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


