Is Wilton Food Writer Food Colour Preparation Markers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, propylene glycol, citric acid, tartrazine, brilliant blue fcf, sodium benzoate, allura red, erythrosine.
Check Wilton Food Writer Food Colour Preparation Markers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Food Writer Food Colour Preparation Markers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


