Is Wilton Gingerbread Dog House Kit, Gingerbread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD COOKIES: BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, CHLORINE) SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), MOLASSES, WATER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ULL, MODIFIED POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID. RED READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES POLYSORBATE 60), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, RED 40, CITRIC ACID POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 6. RED, WHITE AND GREEN NONPAREILS MIX: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, APPLE JUICE, CARROT JUICE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1.
Check Wilton Gingerbread Dog House Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Gingerbread Dog House Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


