Is Wilton Gingerbread Kit, Gingerbread Vegetarian?

Ingredients
GINGERBREAD COOKIE/ICING MORTAR: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, BUTYLATED HYDROXYANISOLE, BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE), CORN STARCH, GINGER, CINNAMON, WATER, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, CARAMEL COLOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, BUTYLATED HYDROXYANISOLE, BUTYLATED HYDROXYTOLUENE), WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SALT. MULTICOLORED PINWHEEL CANDIES: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6. MINI MULTICOLORED CANDIES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 6. MINI SUGARED GUM DROPS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1. MULTICOLORED CANDY CANE STICKS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check Wilton Gingerbread Kit, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Gingerbread Kit, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Cookie · Kit


