Is Wilton Icing Colors Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, CARRAGEENAN, AGAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, FD&C BLUE #2. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS, EGG AND SOY PRODUCTS.
Check Wilton Icing Colors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Icing Colors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


