Is wilton icing colour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e 422
- glycerol
e 422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Ingudie Humector (Glycerol (E 422), Water, Colours Hunece (Bilonte (E 133), Carmoisine (E 12), Nuli Cormet Ur Storch, Auidity Regulators (Citric Acid (E30), Sodium Citrates (E 331), Hchene Deah (Agar (E 406), Potassum An A Sobale (E 202), May Contain Milk, Soybean, Wheat, Vanuts, Nuts, Fish, Crustaceans, Colery Mustord, Sesame And Molluscs, Evz 12 May Hove An Adverse Effect On Ochvity Ond Attention In Children, Pa Vor We In Sugar Icings At A Maximum Kevel Of 1,02 G Color Per 100 G Chng
Check wilton icing colour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wilton icing colour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


