Is Wilton Icing Writer Set, 4 count, 2.72 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Blue: Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Agar, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1, Red 3. Green: Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Agar, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives) Citric Add, Yellow 5, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Blue 1. Red: Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Agar, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Locust Bean Gum. Yellow: Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Agar, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Citric Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Yellow 5.
Check Wilton Icing Writer Set, 4 count, 2.72 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Icing Writer Set, 4 count, 2.72 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Icing Writer Set, 4 count, 2.72 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


