Is Wilton Icing Writing Black Pen - 1oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, FD&C Red 40, Agar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), FD&C Blue 1, Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Wilton Icing Writing Black Pen - 1oz against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

Where to buy

Wilton Icing Writing Black Pen - 1oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetWegmans

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking