Is WILTON, JUMBO NONPAREILS SPRINKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #3.
Check WILTON, JUMBO NONPAREILS SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, JUMBO NONPAREILS SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


