Is Wilton Meringue Powder Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, Potassium Acid Tartrate, Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Egg.

Check Wilton Meringue Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Meringue Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking