Is Wilton Meringue Powder Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, Potassium Acid Tartrate, Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Egg.

Check Wilton Meringue Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Meringue Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking