Is WILTON, MERINGUE POWDER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check WILTON, MERINGUE POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, MERINGUE POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Baking Ingredient · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


