Is Wilton Meringue Powder Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- dried egg-white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Dried Egg-white, Sugar, Acacia Gum, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, Potassium Acid Tartrate, Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Egg. May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Fish, Mustard, Sesame, Shellfish, Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Meringue Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Meringue Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Meringue Powder is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepGarnishing


