Is Wilton Meringue Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Dried Egg-white, Sugar, Acacia Gum, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, Potassium Acid Tartrate, Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Egg. May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Fish, Mustard, Sesame, Shellfish, Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Meringue Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Meringue Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Meringue Powder is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsValuemartFortinos
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepGarnishing


