Is Wilton Meringue Powder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Dried Egg-white, Sugar, Acacia Gum, Calcium Sulphate, Citric Acid, Potassium Acid Tartrate, Artificial Flavour, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Egg. May Contain: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Fish, Mustard, Sesame, Shellfish, Tree Nuts.

Check Wilton Meringue Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Meringue Powder is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepGarnishing