Is Wilton Mini Heart Icing Decorations, 81-Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white solids

egg white solids

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1

Check Wilton Mini Heart Icing Decorations, 81-Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Mini Heart Icing Decorations, 81-Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping