Is Wilton Mini Snowman Icing Decorations, 20-Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white solids

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Carb, Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40. Contains: Egg Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Wilton Mini Snowman Icing Decorations, 20-Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Mini Snowman Icing Decorations, 20-Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking