Is Wilton Mini Snowman Icing Decorations, 20-Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg white solids
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carb, Sugar, Egg White Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Blue #1, Fd&c Red #3, Fd&c Red #40. Contains: Egg Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Mini Snowman Icing Decorations, 20-Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Mini Snowman Icing Decorations, 20-Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Freshness Guaranteed Mild Guacamole Mini Cups, 12 oz, 6 Count
Orville Redenbacher’s Skinnygirl Lime and Salt Popcorn Mini Bags, Microwave Popcorn, 10 Count (6 Boxes)
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Where to buy
Wilton Mini Snowman Icing Decorations, 20-Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Candy Piece


