Is Wilton Pink Cookie Icing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fondant (Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Agar, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Acetylated Monoglyceride, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, FD&C Red 3, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Yellow 5.
Check Wilton Pink Cookie Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Pink Cookie Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Wilton Pink Cookie Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


