Is WILTON, PRETZEL KIT Egg Free?

Ingredients
WHITE CANDY MELTS CANDY: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. BLACK ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID. JELLY CANDY STRIPS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. GUM DROPS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. ORANGE TRIANGLES: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check WILTON, PRETZEL KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, PRETZEL KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Piece


