Is Wilton Primary Icing Colors, 4-Piece - Gel Icing Colors Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated gel colors impart vivid hues without noticeably altering icing flavor; the thick, smooth gels blend into buttercream, royal icing, fondant and batters to create consistent color. Reviewers commonly note strong pigmentation requiring only small amounts, easy blending, occasional staining of tools or hands, and generally reliable performance for decorating.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated gel colors impart vivid hues without noticeably altering icing flavor; the thick, smooth gels blend into buttercream, royal icing, fondant and batters to create consistent color. Reviewers commonly note strong pigmentation requiring only small amounts, easy blending, occasional staining of tools or hands, and generally reliable performance for decorating.
Ingredients
Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Red: Water, Red 40, Red 3, Green: Water, Blue 1, Blue: Water
Check Wilton Primary Icing Colors, 4-Piece - Gel Icing Colors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Primary Icing Colors, 4-Piece - Gel Icing Colors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Primary Icing Colors, 4-Piece - Gel Icing Colors is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


