Is Wilton Ready-to-Use Icing Tube, Black, 4.25oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening ((Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Fd&c Red 40, Potassium Sorbate, Fd&c Blue 1, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Citric Acid, Glucono Delta Lactone
Check Wilton Ready-to-Use Icing Tube, Black, 4.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Ready-to-Use Icing Tube, Black, 4.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wilton Ready-to-Use Icing Tube, Black, 4.25oz is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BWalmartHy-Vee
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


