No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Wilton Red Candy Melts Candy, 12 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Red 40 Lake, Whole Milk Solids, Non-fat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavo

Check Wilton Red Candy Melts Candy, 12 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Red Candy Melts Candy, 12 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingBakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Wilton Red Candy Melts Candy, 12 oz. | Spoonful