Is Wilton Red Creamy Decorator Icing, 16 oz. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil,, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Fd&c Red 40, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Dextrose, Agar, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid

Check Wilton Red Creamy Decorator Icing, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Red Creamy Decorator Icing, 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping