Is Wilton Ready-to-Use Icing Tube, Red, 4.25oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING ([PALM OIL/CANOLA OIL], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Wilton Ready-to-Use Icing Tube, Red, 4.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Ready-to-Use Icing Tube, Red, 4.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

