Is Wilton Sparkle Gel Green Vert Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Aluminum Silicate-based Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy.

Check Wilton Sparkle Gel Green Vert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping