Is WILTON, SPRINKLES, CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- holly mix - dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOLLY MIX - DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40. SUGAR-SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3. JIMMIES- SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3.
Check WILTON, SPRINKLES, CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, SPRINKLES, CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


