Is Wilton Sprinkles Gold Sanding Sugar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Mica-based Pearlescent Pigments, Water, Titanium Dioxide (color), Caramel Color, Fd&c Yellow #5, Fd&c Red #40,. Made On Equipment That Also Processes Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Wilton Sprinkles Gold Sanding Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking