Is Wilton Sprinkles Gold Sprinkle Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin ala-based pearlescent pigments confectioner's glaze
dextrin ala-based pearlescent pigments confectioner's glaze
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Dextrin Ala-based Pearlescent Pigments Confectioner's Glaze, Soy Lecithin Gum- Arabic, Titanium Dioxide (color), Carnauba Wax, Caramel Color Yellow 5, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Red 4. Contains: Soy.
Check Wilton Sprinkles Gold Sprinkle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Sprinkles Gold Sprinkle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Wilton Sprinkles Gold Sprinkle Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


