Is Wilton Metallic Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, Gold, 4.97 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Wilton Metallic Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, Gold, 4.97 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Metallic Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, Gold, 4.97 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Wilton Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareils - 7.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Brioche Style Liège Waffles With Pearl Sugar
Wilton Sprinkles Nonpareils
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Where to buy
Wilton Metallic Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, Gold, 4.97 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


