Is WILTON, SPRINKLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- jack-o-lantern sprinkles- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
JACK-O-LANTERN SPRINKLES- DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #6. YELLOW SUGAR- SUGAR, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, FD&C YELLOW #5. WHITE NONPAREILS- SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check WILTON, SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


