Is Wilton Stiff Decorator Icing, White, 16oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil,, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Fructose, Corn Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Dextrose, Agar, Tbhq Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid
Check Wilton Stiff Decorator Icing, White, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Stiff Decorator Icing, White, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Stiff Decorator Icing, White, 16oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


