Is WILTON, THE ELF ON THE SHELF, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WILTON, THE ELF ON THE SHELF, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, THE ELF ON THE SHELF, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
(3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein
Boil-The-Bag Boiled Peanut Kit
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


