Is WILTON, THE ELF ON THE SHELF, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check WILTON, THE ELF ON THE SHELF, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, THE ELF ON THE SHELF, CUPCAKE DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Chicken Salad with Crackers, 3.5oz kit
(3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein
Boil-The-Bag Boiled Peanut Kit
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


