Is WILTON, TREATS, DULCES & PETITS DECORATING KIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerol monostearate
- bones- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONES- DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, CONFECTIONERS' GLAZE, FD&C RED #40, CARNAUBA WAX. TOMBSTONES- SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, WATER, GUM ARABIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. MARKER- WATER, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WILTON, TREATS, DULCES & PETITS DECORATING KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILTON, TREATS, DULCES & PETITS DECORATING KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


