Is Wilton White Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, 4.8 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Color, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Wilton White Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, 4.8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton White Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, 4.8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
Orbit Gum, White Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 40 Pieces
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Where to buy
Wilton White Sugar Pearl Sprinkles, 4.8 oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


