Is Wiltshire Cured Thick Cut Oak Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 108g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
- outdoor bred pork
made with 108g of raw pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
OUTDOOR BRED PORK, Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. MADE WITH 108g OF RAW PORK PER 100g OF FINISHED PRODUCT.
Check Wiltshire Cured Thick Cut Oak Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wiltshire Cured Thick Cut Oak Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


