Is Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations 300g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk fat
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Orange Oil, Lactose (from Milk), Carbon Dioxide, Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 43 % minimum
Check Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terry's Chocolate Orange Segsations 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
About this product
Candy · Bar


