Is Win Co Foods Garbanzo Beans Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride ( Firming Agent), Sodium Metabisulfite And Disodium Edta For Color Retention. Contains: Sulfite.

Check Win Co Foods Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladMeal PrepSnacking