Is Win Co. Foods Whole Dill Pickles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium chloride (Firming agent), Sodium benzoate, (Preservative), Alum, Natural flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5.
Check Win Co. Foods Whole Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Win Co. Foods Whole Dill Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


