Is WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, EGG YOLKS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ANNATTO AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLORS), GUMS (ACACIA, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN, XANTHAN, CARRAGEENAN), MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL MUSTARD OIL.

Check WIN SCHULER'S, ORIGINAL CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping